Teacher Raffle

Spring 2017 Raffle Winners! Congratulations and thank you for supporting the PTO!

School Grade Code Last Prize Winner
LSS 3 AKE1 Keller Shoot hoops with Mr. Keller before school B. Wissler 
LSS 3 AKE1 Keller Shoot hoops with Mr. Keller before school Thaao Papakonstantis
LSS 3 AKE1 Keller Shoot hoops with Mr. Keller before school Julia Jackson 
LSS 3 AMU1 Murdy Dinner with Ms. Murdy - choose Margaritas, Los Olas or Front Row Andrew Coombs
LSS 3 AMU2 Murdy Stillwells ice cream & Swasay Park with Ms. Murdy Ellie Trabelsi 
LSS 3 JHA1 Harrington Pizza lunch and dessert with Ms. Harrington for you & 2 friends Grace Bent
LSS 3 KGA1 Gaudreau Pizza lunch & dessert with Ms. Gaudreau Sam Hoch
LSS 3 KGA1 Gaudreau Pizza lunch & dessert with Ms. Gaudreau Lily Hammond 
LSS 3 MAN1 Andriski Pizza or ice cream sundae party with three friends Emma Sabin 
LSS 3 SDA1 Dagostino Snack & craft time  Deryn Pratt
LSS 3 SDA1 Dagostino Snack & craft time  Stephanie Franceschi
LSS 3 SDA1 Dagostino Snack & craft time  Mia Harrison 
LSS 3 SNE1 Newman Choose a friend and be teachers helper fror 40 minutes Katie Crowley
LSS 3 SNE1 Newman Choose a friend and be teachers helper fror 40 minutes Catherine Pindell 
LSS 3 PR1 Price Choose a friend and spend recess with Ms. Price  Lillian Borgas
LSS 3 DPE1 Peck Water Street Bookstore gift certificate Elaine Villaflores
LSS 4 CSM1 Smith Pizza lunch & 1/2 dozen homemade whoopie pies with 1 friend Sylvia Campbell
LSS 4 DHA1 Hanlon 2 front row tickets to the LSS production of Willy Wonka on April 19th at 6:30pm Ella Campbell
LSS 4 HES1 Estlie $20 gift certificate to Water Street Bookstore Jacob Ballentine
LSS 4 JRO1 Roeder Choice of pizza or ice cream party during lunch with 4 friends Melissa S. 
LSS 4 KSC1 Schmitt $10 gift certificate to Stillwells  Sophie Bosa
LSS 4 KSC2 Schmitt $15 gift certificate to George & Phillips  Tessa Keenan 
LSS 4 KPU1 Pupino Pizza lunch with three friends Samantha Rider
LSS 4 LLE1 Leaver Water Street Bookstore gift certificate Morrison Sawyer-Lemeris
LSS 4 SVA1 Varrin Bucket of Books  ($40 value) Chloe Richards
LSS 4 ZPO1 Polychronopolis Water Street Bookstore gift certificate Matt Crawley
LSS 5 AST1 Steinberg Meet Ms. Steinberg for tea at Me and Ollie's and walk to Water Street Bookstore where she'll buy you a book!  (weekend) Lily Gordon
LSS 5 CPA1 Patrie Ms. Patrie's Famous Brownies w /  Secret Recipe. Contains Peanuts. Ivy Young 
LSS 5 CPA1 Patrie Ms. Patrie's Famous Brownies w /  Secret Recipe. Contains Peanuts. Emily Houde 
LSS 5 DSH1 Shaheen/Blumenthal Pizza lunch with Ms. Shaheen & Ms. Blumenthal for 1 student & 1 friend Sarah Melick
LSS 5 EJE1 Jenkins $25 Barnes and Noble gift certificate Penelope Schaffer
LSS 5 KLA1 Lawry/Kemp Pizza lunch with Ms. Lawry & Ms. Kemp for two students & a friend Kiera Haskell
LSS 5 MRO1 Robitaille Pizza lunch with two friends Lilly Moran
LSS 5 PRO1 Rosetti School gift bag for a girl Momo McLaughlin
LSS 5 WCA1 Callahan $25 gift certifiacte to Water Street Bokstore  Chase Wyskiel 
LSS 5 WCA1 Callahan $25 gift certifiacte to Water Street Bokstore  Madeline Rodger
LSS Admin DBA1 Bairstow Lunch with Mr. Bairstow - Grade 3 Izzy Easton 
LSS Admin DBA2 Bairstow Lunch with Mr. Bairstow - Grade 4 Elsie Kumph
LSS Admin DBA3 Bairstow Lunch with Mr. Bairstow - Grade 5 Alexa Gombar 
LSS Admin DBA4 Bairstow Play a sport of your choice with Mr. Bairstow - Grade 3 Owen Welch 
LSS Admin DBA5 Bairstow Play a sport of your choice with Mr. Bairstow - Grade 4 Molly Riccio 
LSS Admin DBA6 Bairstow Play a sport of your choice with Mr. Bairstow - Grade 5 Jonathan Wood 
LSS Admin JSM1 Smith Help assist Assistant Principal Smith dismiss students from the lunch room for 1 week  (3rd grade boy) Will Ayers
LSS Admin JSM2 Smith Help assist Assistant Principal Smith dismiss students from the lunch room for 1 week (3rd grade girl) Katherine Smith
LSS Admin JSM3 Smith Help assist Assistant Principal Smith dismiss students from the lunch room for 1 week  (4th grade boy) Luis Sternberg
LSS Admin JSM4 Smith Help assist Assistant Principal Smith dismiss students from the lunch room for 1 week  (4th grade girl) Hayden Bullens
LSS Admin JSM5 Smith Help assist Assistant Principal Smith dismiss students from the lunch room for 1 week  (5th grade boy) Ben Holcomb
LSS Admin JSM6 Smith Help assist Assistant Principal Smith dismiss students from the lunch room for 1 week  (5th grade girl) Martha Hyland
LSS Admin JSM7 Smith STAR lunch on the stage with Assistant Principal Smith - Prize bag included  (3rd grade) Jacob Wood 
LSS Admin JSM8 Smith STAR lunch on the stage with Assistant Principal Smith - Prize bag included  (4th grade) Jacob Balentine
LSS Admin JSM9 Smith STAR lunch on the stage with Assistant Principal Smith - Prize bag included  (5th grade) Bailey Hoch
LSS Art DWH1 Wheeler-Bean Handmade / altered journal with hidden message inside Maeve Semesnyei
LSS Art DWH1 Wheeler-Bean Handmade / altered journal with hidden message inside Lionel Hearon
LSS Counselor CCL1 Clifford Fun lunch with Ms. Clifford  (3rd grade) Brendon Jelinek
LSS Counselor CCL2 Clifford Fun lunch with Ms. Clifford  (4th grade) Finn Thomas
LSS Counselor CCL3 Clifford Fun lunch with Ms. Clifford (5th grade) Miles Murray
LSS Therapist SBR1 Brown Juggling balls  Aiden Powers
LSS Therapist SBR1 Brown Juggling balls  Teddy Bleicken
LSS Music SNO1 Noseworthy Lunch with Mrs. Noseworthy while listening to your favorite music. (Bring your own music). Kempie Hearon 
LSS Para LPI1 Pittendreigh One-of-a-kind needlefelt item Finn Thomas 
LSS PE BSW1 Swiezynski 30 minutes in the gym with Mr. Swiz for the winner and his / her class Rachel Jackson 
LSS PE BSW1 Swiezynski 30 minutes in the gym with Mr. Swiz for the winner and his / her class Jessica Melick 
LSS Para JPE1 Pesaresi/Boyle Pizza lunch with Ms. Pesaresi & Ms. Boyle  Shane Winter
LSS Para JPE1 Pesaresi/Boyle Pizza lunch with Ms. Pesaresi & Ms. Boyle  Natalie Marshall 
LSS Para JPE1 Pesaresi/Boyle Pizza lunch with Ms. Pesaresi & Ms. Boyle  Nadia Kizik
LSS Para JPE1 Pesaresi/Boyle Pizza lunch with Ms. Pesaresi & Ms. Boyle  Hayden Gullage 
           
MSS 1 AHE1 Hebert Lunch with Ms. Hebert Riley Benevides
MSS 1 ATA1 Taylor Lunch with Ms. Taylor Hazel Surrette 
MSS 1 ATA2 Taylor Read to Ms. Taylor's class August Permontell
MSS 1 BRO1 Rosencrantz Pizza lunch with Ms. Rosencrantz Juliana
MSS 1 BRO2 Rosencrantz Pizza lunch with Ms. Rosencrantz Jakoby Schoppmeyer
MSS 1 CBA1 Barrows Lunch with Ms. Barrows  (combined with Ms. Jacobs) Myles Gordon 
MSS 1 CBA1 Barrows Lunch with Ms. Barrows  (combined with Ms. Jacobs) Nathaniel Meatley 
MSS 1 CBa1 Barrows Lunch with Ms. Barrows  (combined with Ms. Jacobs) Ryan Semesnyei
MSS 1 EYO1 York Lunch with Ms. York for you & friend Addison Linscott
MSS 1 JPA1 Packard Pizza lunch with Ms. Packard Chase Jumper
MSS 1 KFi2 Fisher Breakfast with Ms. Fisher Cooper Meadville
MSS 1 KFi1 Fisher Breakfast with Ms. Fisher Caleb Caputo
MSS 1 KFi1 Fisher Lunch with Ms. Fisher Carter Roepke
MSS 1 KFi1 Fisher Lunch with Ms. Fisher Hayden Stiner
MSS 1 SMI1 Mills Lunch with Ms. Mills for you & friend  Karin Jordan 
MSS 2 CJE1 Jeffs 1 hour of crafts for you and a friend (combined with Mrs. Welch) Fiona Keenan
MSS 2 CJE1 Jeffs 1 hour of crafts for you and a friend (combined with Mrs. Welch) Jackson Tooker 
MSS 2 CJE3 Jeffs Pizza lunch with Ms. Jeffs for you and a friend Riley Welch 
MSS 2 Cje3 Jeffs Pizza lunch with Ms. Jeffs for you and a friend Cole McClure
MSS 2 HJA1 Jackson Pizza lunch with Ms. Jackson  Abby Dion
MSS 2 HJA1 Jackson Pizza lunch with Ms. Jackson  Susanna Fritz
MSS 2 HJA1 Jackson Pizza lunch with Ms. Jackson  Kai Hellar 
MSS 2 JWE1 Welch Dance party recess with Mrs. Welch for you and three friends Matilda Bergeron
MSS 2 JWE2 Welch Pizza lunch with Mrs. Welch for you & two friends  James D'Adamo 
MSS 2 MBR1 Brown Lunch with Mrs. Brown Caitlin Dettore
MSS 2 MBR1 Brown Lunch with Mrs. Brown Nicole Chen
MSS 2 MBR1 Brown Lunch with Ms. Brown Lily Martin 
MSS 2 MGR1 Gregg Lunch with Mrs. Gregg for you & a friend  Payton Strandberg
MSS 2 NBA1 Baillageron Lunch with Ms. Baillageron for you & a friend  Zach Chin 
MSS 2 NBA1 Baillageron Lunch with Ms. Baillageron for you & a friend  Cayden Culbertson
MSS 2 NBA2 Baillageron Recess/lunch with Ms. Baillageron for you & a friend  Ben Riccio 
MSS 2 NBA2 Baillageron Recess/lunch with Ms. Baillageron for you & a friend  Schaffer
MSS 2 NBE1 Bell Lunch & board games with Ms. Bell Callen Myers 
MSS 2 NBE1 Bell Lunch & board games with Ms. Bell Kylie James
MSS 2 NBE1 Bell Lunch & board games with Ms. Bell Jackson Zaimes 
MSS admin BCA1 Cadorette Dismissal helper Jessica Magyar
MSS admin BCA2 Cadorette Lunch with Ms. Cadorette Ethan Stiner 
MSS admin BCA2 Cadorette Lunch with Ms. Cadorette Alyssa Strekckis
MSS admin BCA3 Cadorette Birthday on the marquee Cameron Hager
MSS admin BCA4 Cadorette Pledge at assembly  Colette Provost
MSS admin BCA4 Cadorette Pledge at assembly  Emerson Powers
MSS admin CBa1 Bailey Lunch in Student Support Center Abigail Riccio
MSS admin CBa1 Bailey Lunch in Student Support Center Nash Verback
MSS admin CBa1 Bailey Lunch in Student Support Center Freddy Bent
MSS admin CBa2 Bailey Take a break card Kendall Harvell
MSS admin CBa2 Bailey Take a break card Keegan Kmiec
MSS admin CBa2 Bailey Take a break card Henry Hyland
MSS admin CBa2 Bailey Take a break card Tyler Pacific 
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - girl Grace Cullinan
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - girl Bri Paterna
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - girl Lana Ruffner
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - girl Olivia Cooper
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - girl  Meghan Cove
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - boy Will Mazzalo
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - boy John Robidoux
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - boy Owen Cosgrove
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - boy James Curner
MSS admin JMA1 Marrs Assist with end of day annoucement - boy AJ Cooper 
MSS Admin KPU1 Putney 3D straw shapes fun pack Logan Frank
MSS Admin KPU1 Putney 3D straw shapes fun pack Austin Williams
MSS Admin KPU2 Putney 5 free “gently loved” books Fallon Walsh
MSS Admin KPU3 Putney Sticker stories fun pack Cailin DeWitt
MSS Admin SAD1 Adler Chess with Mr. Adler (boy) Brooks Cosgrove
MSS Admin SAD2 Adler Chess with Mr. Adler (girl) Sydney Merrow
MSS Admin SAD3 Adler Principal for the day  (boy) Nathan Benson
MSS Admin SAD4 Adler Principal for the day  (girl) Isabelle Ernst
MSS K JBU1 Buinicky Pizza lunch with Ms. Buinicky Violet Schoppmeyer
MSS K JBU2 Buinicky Read to Ms. Buinicky's class Amalia Gloss
MSS K KNI1 Nichols Horseback riding lesson at Sea Star Stable Phin Ramsay
MSS K MLA1 Larrabee Basket of Crayola Art Supplies Megan Ekey
MSS K SDO1 Doherty Lunch with Ms. Doherty Lexi Paterna
MSS K SDO1 Doherty Lunch with Ms. Doherty Emerson Shapiro
MSS K SFI1 Finnis Pizza Lunch Isabelle Parsons
MSS K SFI1 Finnis Pizza Lunch Aria Donovan 
MSS K SFI2 Finnis Barn date to meet my horses Mary Kavanaugh
MSS K SFI3 Finnis Invitation to the Q and U wedding for you and a friend Nicole Mazur
MSS PE GDU1 Dussol An extra physical education class with Mr. Dussol Teddy Farnham 
MSS PE KMC1 McNamara Snow shoeing during lunch recess with Ms. Kearns  (She'll bring the gear!) Will Mazzola
MSS PE KMC1 McNamara Snow shoeing during lunch recess with Ms. Kearns  (She'll bring the gear!) Juliana
MSS PE KMC1 McNamara Snow shoeing during lunch recess with Ms. Kearns  (She'll bring the gear!) Arwen Tapley
MSS PE KMC1 McNamara Snow shoeing during lunch recess with Ms. Kearns  (She'll bring the gear!) Simon Lamb
MSS PE KMC1 McNamara Snow shoeing during lunch recess with Ms. Kearns  (She'll bring the gear!) Riley Benevides


Thank you to everyone who participated in this year's Teacher/Staff Raffle! Winners for each of the prizes are listed below. As mentioned in the booklet, students were able to win one prize only. Teachers will reach out to winners within the next week to coordinate prize redemption.

The PTO will work with teachers to get  prizes claimed.


Our teachers and staff are offering a wonderful assortment of activities, events and prizes for you!

Note there are two prize lists! One for Main Street School & one for Lincoln Street School.

This fundraising event offers the chance for students to spend special time with some of their favorite people as well as 

an opportunity to share in their unique talents and generosity.What a great opportunity to make connections within our Main 

Street and Lincoln Street communities while raising funds for all of the projects that make our schools so special.

Here’s what to do:

1. Check out the list of prizes on the files below. There’s something for everyone!

2. Select the prizes for which you’d like to bid (Each bid costs $5). You can bid on prizes in any area (grade) unless noted otherwise.

3. Fill out the raffle tickets with your contact information and the code for the prizes you’d like to win.

4. Total up the costs of your tickets and return this booklet along with payment in your child’s folder by the deadline.

Many chances to win! Even if your ticket isn’t selected for your first choice, tickets will be reentered for a chance to win another exciting prize. Fair and Fun! One prize per student. 

Here are a few more FAQs:
1. Can students only vote for things offered in their own classroom?  
Students can vote for things offered in other classrooms
2. Can students vote for things offered only in the same grade? Or only when noted at end of the prize? Ie. (4th grader)
Only when specified.  Most prizes that have a specific grade in the description are offered to all grades.  The only exception is Mrs. Noseworthy's prize, which is offered to 5th graders only.
3. Some prizes appear to allow the whole class to win - is that true? (Extra gym class, the ones that say party on them without a number of students for example)
That is correct

For more information, please contact Erica Spater at erica.spater@gmail.com.
Comments